Estimated value
£327,712
Median £3,724/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £360,000£499,950
Estimated value: £327,712Last sold (Jan 2021): £275,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near OL2 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HILLSIDE AVENUE OL2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 84 | £4,464 | D | 87% |
1 SACKVILLE CLOSE OL2 7RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | C | 86% |
25 ROSEBAY CLOSE OL2 6WJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 98 | £2,316 | C | 85% |
75 BUCKSTONES ROAD OL2 8DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 88 | £3,239 | C | 83% |
21 WESTMINSTER AVENUE OL2 5XY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | C | 83% |
29 CHILTERN CLOSE OL2 7RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £499,950 | 101 | £4,950 | C | 83% |
18 BALLARD WAY OL2 8DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 103 | £3,689 | D | 82% |
5 ASHWOOD DRIVE OL2 5TW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 81 | £4,321 | C | 82% |
215 ROCHDALE ROAD OL2 7JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 81 | £4,321 | D | 82% |