HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

136, GEORGE STREET, OL2 8DR

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,112

Median £2,688/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £266,112Last sold (Aug 2006): £156,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near OL2 8DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 BUCKSTONES ROAD
OL2 8DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00088£3,239C89%
168 GEORGE STREET
OL2 8DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00070£2,571C87%
8 BULLCOTE GREEN
OL2 6NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00085£3,765C85%
37 ARLEY DRIVE
OL2 8DY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00099£3,030C85%
52 MILTON STREET
OL2 6RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00085£2,353C84%
214 GEORGE STREET
OL2 8DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000104£1,827E83%
1 MOUNT STREET
OL2 6BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000108£2,130C83%
12 OAK STREET
OL2 8UZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000101£2,228C83%
11 MILLSIDE WAY
OL2 6GG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00095£3,211B83%
4 WHITEHEAD STREET
OL2 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address