HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

108, BUCKSTONES ROAD, OL2 8DN

Semi-detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£360,332

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £330,000£380,000
Estimated value: £360,332Last sold (Mar 2008): £175,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near OL2 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 CLIFF HILL ROAD
OL2 8DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,500118£3,072D86%
214 GEORGE STREET
OL2 8DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000104£1,827E83%
25 LINDALE AVENUE
OL2 6UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000109£3,028D82%
18 BALLARD WAY
OL2 8DU · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000103£3,689D82%
41 LILY STREET
OL2 6EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,750114£2,480D82%
10 MOUNT VIEW ROAD
OL2 8QE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£333,000130£2,562D80%
9 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000119£2,605C78%
8 HIGHAM CLOSE
OL2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£373,150120£3,110C77%
1 MOUNT STREET
OL2 6BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000108£2,130C77%
75 BUCKSTONES ROAD
OL2 8DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00088£3,239C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address