HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

47, CLIFF HILL ROAD, OL2 8DE

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,424

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £330,000£380,000
Estimated value: £359,424Last sold (Dec 2012): £155,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OL2 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 CLIFF HILL ROAD
OL2 8DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,500118£3,072D92%
9 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000119£2,605C84%
8 HIGHAM CLOSE
OL2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£373,150120£3,110C83%
1 MOUNT STREET
OL2 6BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000108£2,130C83%
75 BUCKSTONES ROAD
OL2 8DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00088£3,239C83%
12 OAK STREET
OL2 8UZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000101£2,228C83%
95 MANOR ROAD
OL2 7JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000103£3,544C83%
25 LINDALE AVENUE
OL2 6UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000109£3,028D82%
18 BALLARD WAY
OL2 8DU · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000103£3,689D82%
41 LILY STREET
OL2 6EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,750114£2,480D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address