HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

9, SHORE AVENUE, OL2 8DA

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,082

Median £2,902/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £248,000£380,000
Estimated value: £264,082Last sold (Apr 2021): £189,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OL2 8DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 BUCKSTONES ROAD
OL2 8DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00088£3,239C86%
5 ELIZABETH AVENUE
OL2 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,00098£2,531D86%
65 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00082£2,902D86%
5 WORSLEY PLACE
OL2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00091£2,363D86%
3 CHAPEL LANE
OL2 5QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£116,00079£1,468D86%
19 BROMLEY AVENUE
OL2 5YB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00079£1,709D86%
18 BALLARD WAY
OL2 8DU · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000103£3,689D85%
32 LEA VIEW
OL2 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,00083£2,699D85%
19 GREAT MEADOW
OL2 7PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00095£3,316D85%
9 NESTON CLOSE
OL2 8JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£296,72292£3,225D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address