Estimated value
£197,316
Median £1,827/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £200,000£230,000
Estimated value: £197,316Last sold (Apr 2018): £113,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near OL2 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
214 GEORGE STREET OL2 8DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 104 | £1,827 | E | 89% |
5 LEWIS STREET OL2 8SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 101 | £1,089 | E | 89% |
125 GRAINS ROAD OL2 8HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,500 | 77 | £2,162 | E | 84% |
12 OAK STREET OL2 8UZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 101 | £2,228 | C | 83% |
42 FARROW STREET OL2 7AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £206,000 | 114 | £1,807 | E | 83% |
11 MELLALIEU STREET OL2 5AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 98 | £1,531 | D | 83% |
1 VERNEY ROAD OL2 6AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 107 | £1,729 | E | 82% |
17 DALEHEAD DRIVE OL2 8JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | C | 82% |
46 TWINGATES CLOSE OL2 8PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 96 | £2,396 | C | 82% |