HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

5, DUCHESS PARK CLOSE, OL2 7YN

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,000

Median £4,000/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £226,000£277,000
Estimated value: £204,000Last sold (Sept 2002): £72,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OL2 7YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 MARLFIELD ROAD
OL2 7NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,50058£3,802D90%
70 BEDFORD AVENUE
OL2 7DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00052£5,096C88%
7 MONARCH CLOSE
OL2 5AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00050£4,000D86%
90 BEDFORD AVENUE
OL2 7DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,00054£5,130E85%
48 DERWENT DRIVE
OL2 7XT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£216,00054£4,000D83%
3 MOSS GROVE
OL2 7PA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00058£3,966D83%
22 MILLER MEADOW CLOSE
OL2 8DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00057£3,860D82%
18 GREENHILL AVENUE
OL2 7NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,00059£3,831D82%
10 HOLLY BANK
OL2 6TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00054£3,519E82%
38 NETHERHOUSE ROAD
OL2 7HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00059£4,153C82%

Dig deeper into this address