Estimated value
£162,452
Median £2,389/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £159,950£200,000
Estimated value: £162,452Last sold (May 2017): £76,250
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near OL2 7RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 ROCHDALE ROAD OL2 7SB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 69 | £1,696 | D | 88% |
19 ST JAMES STREET OL2 7TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 72 | £2,389 | D | 88% |
14 WOOD STREET OL2 7LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | D | 88% |
97 MILNROW ROAD OL2 7TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 87% |
4 TUDOR STREET OL2 7RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | E | 87% |
73 BRUNSWICK STREET OL2 7RY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | F | 86% |
125 GRAINS ROAD OL2 8HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,500 | 77 | £2,162 | E | 85% |
38 LEES STREET OL2 7TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,500 | 65 | £2,438 | D | 85% |
11 PARK COTTAGES OL2 7PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,950 | 68 | £2,926 | C | 84% |