HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

9, HIGHLANDS ROAD, OL2 7RD

Other·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,579

Median £2,513/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,950Median £210,000£365,000
Estimated value: £208,579Last sold (Aug 2022): £950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OL2 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 ALPINE DRIVE
OL2 5HA · Other
Dec 2025£210,00078£2,692C82%
4 HIGHLANDS ROAD
OL2 7RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00082£4,451D77%
21 MOOR STREET
OL2 7BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£191,00076£2,513C77%
27 BRUNSWICK STREET
OL2 7RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00089£2,022C76%
4 WHITEHEAD STREET
OL2 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688C76%
19 ST JAMES STREET
OL2 7TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00072£2,389D76%
5 WORSLEY PLACE
OL2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00091£2,363D76%
97 MILNROW ROAD
OL2 7TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,95076£2,105D75%
19 GREAT MEADOW
OL2 7PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00095£3,316D75%
13 MAPLE CLOSE
OL2 7LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£199,95089£2,247C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address