Estimated value
£180,766
Median £2,698/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £172,000£247,500
Estimated value: £180,766Last sold (Jul 2022): £950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near OL2 7RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
REAR OF 18 MARKET STREET OL2 8NH · Other | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 60 | £1,417 | D | 79% |
126 ROCHDALE ROAD OL2 7SB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 69 | £1,696 | D | 79% |
19 ST JAMES STREET OL2 7TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 72 | £2,389 | D | 79% |
14 WOOD STREET OL2 7LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | D | 79% |
97 MILNROW ROAD OL2 7TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 78% |
59 DERWENT DRIVE OL2 7YE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | D | 78% |
6 ALL SAINTS CLOSE OL2 5RD · Other | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 63 | £2,698 | D | 78% |
46 MARLFIELD ROAD OL2 7NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,500 | 58 | £3,802 | D | 77% |
18 GREENHILL AVENUE OL2 7NZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 59 | £3,831 | D | 76% |