HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

12, RISHWORTH RISE, OL2 7QA

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£275,690

Median £2,902/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £248,000£365,000
Estimated value: £275,690Last sold (Jun 2019): £142,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near OL2 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WORSLEY PLACE
OL2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00091£2,363D88%
19 GREAT MEADOW
OL2 7PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00095£3,316D87%
5 TRENT ROAD
OL2 7YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00088£2,784D86%
11 KINGS ROAD
OL2 7BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00087£2,989D85%
137 DUCHESS STREET
OL2 7XR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00085£2,647D83%
73 LEA VIEW
OL2 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00081£2,778E83%
4 HIGHLANDS ROAD
OL2 7RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00082£4,451D83%
5 ELIZABETH AVENUE
OL2 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,00098£2,531D83%
65 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00082£2,902D83%
25 LINDALE AVENUE
OL2 6UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000109£3,028D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address