HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

55, BEDFORD AVENUE, OL2 7DR

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,266

Median £3,966/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £220,500£277,000
Estimated value: £202,266Last sold (Jul 2019): £135,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near OL2 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 MARLFIELD ROAD
OL2 7NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,50058£3,802D89%
70 BEDFORD AVENUE
OL2 7DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00052£5,096C88%
7 MONARCH CLOSE
OL2 5AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00050£4,000D86%
90 BEDFORD AVENUE
OL2 7DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,00054£5,130E85%
47 BEDFORD AVENUE
OL2 7DR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£173,00064£2,703D83%
48 DERWENT DRIVE
OL2 7XT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£216,00054£4,000D83%
3 MOSS GROVE
OL2 7PA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00058£3,966D83%
22 MILLER MEADOW CLOSE
OL2 8DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00057£3,860D82%
18 GREENHILL AVENUE
OL2 7NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,00059£3,831D82%
10 HOLLY BANK
OL2 6TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00054£3,519E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address