HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

5, SURREY AVENUE, OL2 7DN

Semi-detached·70·EPC F
Estimated value
£246,890

Median £3,527/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £225,000£345,000
Estimated value: £246,890Last sold (Jul 2019): £180,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near OL2 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SURREY AVENUE
OL2 7DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£222,20063£3,527D83%
53 TRENT ROAD
OL2 7YQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50071£3,486D82%
150 TRENT ROAD
OL2 7QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00060£3,667C81%
3 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
OL2 7UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00073£2,945D81%
114 TRENT ROAD
OL2 7QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00060£3,583D81%
423 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL2 7NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00063£5,476D80%
26 CHEVIOTS ROAD
OL2 7QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,00072£3,722D80%
4 STRAND WAY
OL2 5BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00072£3,403E80%
44 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00067£3,358D80%
3 CHAPEL LANE
OL2 5QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£116,00079£1,468D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address