HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

27, SURREY AVENUE, OL2 7DN

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£248,087

Median £2,989/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £245,000£315,000
Estimated value: £248,087Last sold (May 2002): £97,950

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near OL2 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WORSLEY PLACE
OL2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00091£2,363D88%
19 GREAT MEADOW
OL2 7PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00095£3,316D87%
5 TRENT ROAD
OL2 7YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00088£2,784D86%
53 TRENT ROAD
OL2 7YQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50071£3,486D85%
11 KINGS ROAD
OL2 7BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00087£2,989D85%
3 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
OL2 7UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00073£2,945D84%
73 LEA VIEW
OL2 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00081£2,778E83%
137 DUCHESS STREET
OL2 7XR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00085£2,647D83%
26 CHEVIOTS ROAD
OL2 7QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,00072£3,722D83%
4 STRAND WAY
OL2 5BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00072£3,403E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address