Estimated value
£440,208
Median £3,057/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £380,000£550,000
Estimated value: £440,208Last sold (Apr 2024): £135,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near OL2 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WINDMILL CLOSE OL2 5FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 157 | £3,057 | C | 86% |
15 LOWERFIELDS RISE OL2 7QE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 126 | £3,016 | C | 85% |
19 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE OL2 7UZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £269,500 | 103 | £2,617 | C | 84% |
10 ESKDALE AVENUE OL2 6SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £444,500 | 128 | £3,473 | C | 83% |
21 KIRKDALE DRIVE OL2 5TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 154 | £3,571 | C | 82% |
528 ROCHDALE ROAD OL2 7NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 113 | £2,124 | D | 82% |
29 CHILTERN CLOSE OL2 7RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £499,950 | 101 | £4,950 | C | 82% |
5 WOODEATON CLOSE OL2 6RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 134 | £2,761 | C | 82% |
1 SACKVILLE CLOSE OL2 7RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | C | 79% |