HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

47, MOOR STREET, OL2 7BE

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,059

Median £2,387/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £156,000£240,000
Estimated value: £136,059Last sold (Mar 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OL2 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LEES STREET
OL2 7TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£158,50065£2,438D88%
35 TUDOR STREET
OL2 7RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,00065£2,400C87%
20 LEES STREET
OL2 7TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00065£2,154D87%
17 MOOR STREET
OL2 7BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£159,95067£2,387D87%
49 ARTHUR STREET
OL2 7SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00065£2,077C87%
361 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL2 7NN · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,50064£1,758D86%
12 HENTHORN STREET
OL2 7AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00061£2,295C86%
3 HARRY STREET
OL2 5AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00063£2,222D86%
3 BOWLER STREET
OL2 7SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869C86%
11 CAMBERWELL WAY
OL2 5TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00062£3,871D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address