Estimated value
£166,257
Median £1,827/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £172,000£206,500
Estimated value: £166,257Last sold (Jun 2013): £101,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near OL2 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ALISON STREET OL2 7SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,500 | 85 | £1,629 | F | 86% |
52 FRASER STREET OL2 7SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £199,950 | 93 | £2,150 | D | 84% |
214 GEORGE STREET OL2 8DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 104 | £1,827 | E | 84% |
36 FRASER STREET OL2 7SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 84% |
5 LEWIS STREET OL2 8SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 101 | £1,089 | E | 84% |
3 ST JAMES STREET OL2 7TD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £45,000 | 86 | £523 | D | 84% |
164 ROCHDALE ROAD OL2 7JR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £121,100 | 83 | £1,459 | E | 83% |
27 ST JAMES STREET OL2 7TD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 83 | £2,072 | D | 83% |
11 ALISON STREET OL2 7SU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £206,500 | 98 | £2,107 | D | 83% |