HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

64, BLEASDALE STREET, OL2 6RL

Detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,680

Median £3,620/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £240,000£350,000
Estimated value: £231,680Last sold (Aug 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OL2 6RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SPRING VALE WAY
OL2 6RU · Detached
Sept 2025£279,95072£3,888D85%
44 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00067£3,358D85%
33 PARK LANE
OL2 6RE · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00069£3,986D84%
39 CROCUS DRIVE
OL2 6QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00071£3,620D82%
6 KIRTLINGTON CLOSE
OL2 6PE · Detached
Aug 2025£240,00065£3,692C81%
11 NORWOOD CRESCENT
OL2 6AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00059£2,881D80%
67 BLACKSHAW LANE
OL2 6NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00059£1,695D79%
8 LOWE GREEN
OL2 6RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£167,50072£2,326D79%
65 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00082£2,902D79%
215 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL2 7JD · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00081£4,321D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address