Estimated value
£493,164
Median £3,708/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £445,000£547,000
Estimated value: £493,164Last sold (Jan 2025): £460,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near OL2 6GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 DUNNING DRIVE OL2 6GP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 120 | £3,708 | B | 96% |
12 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 120 | £3,792 | B | 85% |
10 ESKDALE AVENUE OL2 6SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £444,500 | 128 | £3,473 | C | 85% |
2 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £547,000 | 151 | £3,623 | B | 85% |
5 WOODEATON CLOSE OL2 6RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 134 | £2,761 | C | 84% |
25 COCKER MILL LANE OL2 6GL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 120 | £3,708 | B | 84% |
20 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £455,000 | 130 | £3,500 | B | 83% |
18 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £495,000 | 132 | £3,750 | B | 83% |
23 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 120 | £3,708 | B | 82% |
25 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Apr 2025 | £443,000 | 120 | £3,692 | B | 81% |