Estimated value
£536,050
Median £3,550/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £495,000£606,000
Estimated value: £536,050Last sold (Aug 2024): £530,000
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near OL2 6GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 DUNNING DRIVE OL2 6GP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 120 | £3,708 | B | 87% |
2 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £547,000 | 151 | £3,623 | B | 82% |
5 WOODEATON CLOSE OL2 6RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 134 | £2,761 | C | 81% |
20 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £455,000 | 130 | £3,500 | B | 80% |
18 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £495,000 | 132 | £3,750 | B | 80% |
11 WINDMILL CLOSE OL2 5FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 157 | £3,057 | C | 79% |
170 BUCKSTONES ROAD OL2 8DN · Detached | May 2025 | £455,000 | 136 | £3,346 | A | 77% |
17 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £606,000 | 169 | £3,586 | C | 77% |
24 BENNETT WAY OL2 6GY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 169 | £3,550 | C | 77% |