HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

33, BROWFIELD WAY, OL2 6DE

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£113,316

Median £2,698/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£170,000
Estimated value: £113,316Last sold (Nov 2024): £95,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near OL2 6DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 ELMSTONE DRIVE
OL2 6DH · Flat
Dec 2025£134,00053£2,528C82%
21 PRIMROSE HILL COURT
OL2 7PJ · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00049£3,061C77%
75 ROSEBAY CLOSE
OL2 6WJ · Flat
Aug 2025£130,00054£2,407D75%
HOLLY HOUSE (6) CHURCH STREET
OL2 5JS · Flat
Aug 2025£120,00032£3,750C73%
4 RUSH MOUNT
OL2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00041£3,537C73%
4 RUSH MOUNT
OL2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00041£3,537C73%
33 PENRYN AVENUE
OL2 6JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00038£2,368C73%
38 BAMFORD STREET
OL2 6DJ · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00075£2,000C72%
2 MILLWOOD COURT
OL2 6WH · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00063£2,698D72%
33 THE FAIRWAYS
OL2 6GD · Flat
Jul 2025£128,00061£2,098C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address