HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

28, CARRBROOK DRIVE, OL2 6DD

Flat·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,440

Median £3,061/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,300Median £145,000£177,500
Estimated value: £122,440Last sold (Jun 2017): £78,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near OL2 6DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 PRIMROSE HILL COURT
OL2 7PJ · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00049£3,061C74%
5 ST PHILLIPS DRIVE
OL2 6AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£69,30046£1,507E73%
38 ELMSTONE DRIVE
OL2 6DH · Flat
Dec 2025£134,00053£2,528C73%
75 ROSEBAY CLOSE
OL2 6WJ · Flat
Aug 2025£130,00054£2,407D72%
56 DOGFORD ROAD
OL2 6UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,50050£3,550D72%
HOLLY HOUSE (6) CHURCH STREET
OL2 5JS · Flat
Aug 2025£120,00032£3,750C70%
4 RUSH MOUNT
OL2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00041£3,537C70%
4 RUSH MOUNT
OL2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00041£3,537C70%
33 PENRYN AVENUE
OL2 6JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00038£2,368C70%
ST. PAUL'S HOUSE (5) CHAPEL CROFT
OL2 5LB · Flat
Jan 2026£169,950 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address