HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

49, CHETWYN AVENUE, OL2 5UJ

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£213,652

Median £3,446/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £213,652Last sold (Mar 2017): £159,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near OL2 5UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
256 OLDHAM ROAD
OL2 5AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00060£2,917C89%
38 NETHERHOUSE ROAD
OL2 7HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00059£4,153C86%
150 TRENT ROAD
OL2 7QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00060£3,667C85%
14 CUMBERLAND DRIVE
OL2 5AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,50061£3,484C85%
42 HOLDEN FOLD LANE
OL2 5BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00060£2,167C85%
5 DORCHESTER DRIVE
OL2 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00074£3,446C84%
4 DORCHESTER DRIVE
OL2 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975C84%
3 REGENT CRESCENT
OL2 5BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00069£3,768C84%
5 BRIONY CLOSE
OL2 5AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00059£2,966C83%
1 CROMWELL ROAD
OL2 5SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00070£2,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address