HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

4, LONGDALE CLOSE, OL2 5UG

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,160

Median £2,902/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £235,000£525,000
Estimated value: £232,160Last sold (Jul 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OL2 5UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHAPEL LANE
OL2 5QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£116,00079£1,468D91%
19 BROMLEY AVENUE
OL2 5YB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00079£1,709D91%
32 LEA VIEW
OL2 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,00083£2,699D90%
11 THORNHAM OLD ROAD
OL2 5UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00090£5,833D90%
20 RAINSHAW STREET
OL2 5NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,00080£2,700D89%
19 TANDLEWOOD PARK
OL2 5UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00092£3,696D88%
5 DORCHESTER DRIVE
OL2 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00074£3,446C87%
4 DORCHESTER DRIVE
OL2 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975C87%
65 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00082£2,902D86%
5 WORSLEY PLACE
OL2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00091£2,363D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address