HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

31, BROADWAY, OL2 5DD

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£319,968

Median £3,232/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £290,000£525,000
Estimated value: £319,968Last sold (Nov 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OL2 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BROADWAY
OL2 5DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00099£3,232D88%
5 ELIZABETH AVENUE
OL2 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,00098£2,531D88%
44 ALPINE DRIVE
OL2 5HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00086£2,616C88%
11 THORNHAM OLD ROAD
OL2 5UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00090£5,833D87%
111 BROADWAY
OL2 5BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£278,000101£2,752C87%
46 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
OL2 5XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000108£2,685B86%
25 FARHOLME
OL2 5BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£289,950106£2,735C85%
8 BULLCOTE GREEN
OL2 6NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00085£3,765C85%
19 TANDLEWOOD PARK
OL2 5UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00092£3,696D85%
5 DORCHESTER DRIVE
OL2 5AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00074£3,446C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address