HouseValuation
Home·OL16·Valuation

22, GILBROOK WAY, OL16 4RT

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,945

Median £2,431/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £225,000£285,000
Estimated value: £230,945Last sold (Feb 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near OL16 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 CRAIGLANDS
OL16 4RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00095£3,000C91%
23 PRINCESS ROAD
OL16 4AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000100£2,250C90%
52 PRINCESS ROAD
OL16 4BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,000106£1,113C89%
256 KINGSWAY
OL16 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00081£2,654D88%
57 BUERSIL AVENUE
OL16 4TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000102£2,402D88%
3 GILBROOK WAY
OL16 4RT · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00082£2,988D87%
48 BUERSIL AVENUE
OL16 4TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00096£1,979D87%
2 LADYHOUSE CLOSE
OL16 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00094£2,660D86%
33 CHARLOTTE STREET
OL16 4TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00098£2,245C85%
46 DELAMERE ROAD
OL16 4XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00072£2,431C85%

Dig deeper into this address