HouseValuation
Home·OL16·Valuation

72, KNOWL ROAD, OL16 4BB

Semi-detached·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£157,790

Median £2,545/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £168,000£270,000
Estimated value: £157,790Last sold (Aug 2020): £102,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near OL16 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GRANGE AVENUE
OL16 4ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00054£3,704C85%
148 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL16 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£161,36066£2,445D83%
46 LADYHOUSE CLOSE
OL16 4EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00065£4,154D82%
379 ALBERT ROYDS STREET
OL16 3AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£133,00065£2,046E82%
50 ROSEFIELD CRESCENT
OL16 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00066£2,545D82%
16 HIGHER WHEAT LANE
OL16 2YF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,50059£2,297D82%
22 EGREMONT ROAD
OL16 4EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00080£2,625E82%
49 BROAD LANE
OL16 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£98,00062£1,581D81%
34 SYCAMORE AVENUE
OL16 4LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00068£2,353C81%
1 HEATLEY ROAD
OL16 4BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00068£2,574C81%

Dig deeper into this address