HouseValuation
Home·OL16·Valuation

75, NEWHEY ROAD, OL16 3PS

Terraced·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£212,520

Median £1,848/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £194,000£310,000
Estimated value: £212,520Last sold (Dec 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near OL16 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
OL16 3QF · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000111£1,532D88%
67 NEWHEY ROAD
OL16 3PS · Terraced
Mar 2025£155,000100£1,550D84%
71 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL16 4DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£226,000119£1,899E84%
21 NEWHEY ROAD
OL16 3NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,000111£1,595D83%
13 WINDSOR TERRACE
OL16 4DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£194,000105£1,848D82%
5 ALBERT STREET
OL16 3NS · Terraced
Sept 2025£212,000103£2,058D82%
40 BEALCROFT CLOSE
OL16 3XD · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000105£2,952C82%
147 ENTWISLE ROAD
OL16 2JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,500126£1,440D81%
15 HEYS CLOSE
OL16 3TX · Terraced
Nov 2025£253,000107£2,364C81%
36 SOUTH STREET
OL16 2ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000104£1,250F81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address