HouseValuation
Home·OL16·Valuation

13, ALEXANDER DRIVE, OL16 3LY

Detached·168·EPC E
Estimated value
£519,456

Median £3,092/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £410,000£565,000
Estimated value: £519,456Last sold (Aug 2017): £320,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near OL16 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHIPPON COTTAGE TUNSHILL LANE
OL16 3TS · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000161£3,509E83%
193 NEWHEY ROAD
OL16 3SA · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000203£2,266D79%
69 ASHFIELD LANE
OL16 4EW · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000152£3,092D77%
183 BROAD LANE
OL16 4PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000158£1,962E76%
1 CROFT HEAD DRIVE
OL16 3UE · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00089£3,146D75%
42 BEALCROFT CLOSE
OL16 3XD · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00086£2,965D74%
7 COPPY BRIDGE DRIVE
OL16 3AQ · Detached
Feb 2025£365,000157£2,325C73%
1 COTTON HILL
OL16 3FX · Detached
May 2025£550,000176£3,125A73%
17 YEOMANS CLOSE
OL16 3UP · Detached
Dec 2025£327,500110£2,977D72%
29 BOTESWORTH GREEN
OL16 3PJ · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000103£3,981D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address