HouseValuation
Home·OL16·Valuation

166, DRAKE STREET, OL16 1UP

Semi-detached·317·EPC D
Estimated value
£761,434

Median £2,402/m² in your area × 317 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £215,000£500,000
Estimated value: £761,434Last sold (Oct 2007): £149,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OL16 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ALEXANDER DRIVE
OL16 3LY · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000255£1,961C69%
717 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL16 4QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000176£1,676C68%
148 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL16 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£161,36066£2,445D68%
256 KINGSWAY
OL16 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00081£2,654D68%
57 BUERSIL AVENUE
OL16 4TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000102£2,402D68%
50 ROSEFIELD CRESCENT
OL16 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00066£2,545D67%
16 HIGHER WHEAT LANE
OL16 2YF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,50059£2,297D67%
48 BUERSIL AVENUE
OL16 4TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00096£1,979D67%
72 WAITHLANDS ROAD
OL16 5EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,000 - - - 66%
2 LADYHOUSE CLOSE
OL16 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00094£2,660D66%

Dig deeper into this address