HouseValuation
Home·OL15·Valuation

5, JAMES HILL CLOSE, OL15 8FF

Detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£329,992

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,999Median £332,500£390,000
Estimated value: £329,992Last sold (Mar 2023): £343,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near OL15 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 FOUR STALLS END
OL15 8SB · Detached
Feb 2026£332,500108£3,079C87%
11 JAMES HILL CLOSE
OL15 8FF · Detached
Mar 2025£357,000104£3,433B87%
15 MILL FOLD GARDENS
OL15 8SA · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000116£3,362C85%
14 ASHGROVE
OL15 8LR · Detached
Dec 2025£249,99990£2,778C85%
44 DEARNLEY AVENUE
OL15 8BF · Detached
Jun 2025£325,00094£3,457B83%
20 JAMES HILL CLOSE
OL15 8FF · Detached
May 2024£329,995104£3,173B81%
11 JAMES HILL CLOSE
OL15 8FF · Detached
May 2024£339,995104£3,269B81%
18 RIVERSTONE BRIDGE
OL15 8JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000108£3,009C80%
10 MEADOW WALK
OL15 8LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,000101£2,495C80%
6 KINDERS FOLD
OL15 9LT · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000117£2,949C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address