HouseValuation
Home·OL15·Valuation

6, LITTLE CLEGG ROAD, OL15 0EA

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,000

Median £2,750/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £242,000£270,000
Estimated value: £253,000Last sold (Apr 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OL15 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 LITTLE CLEGG ROAD
OL15 0EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,00092£2,413C91%
4 LOCKSIDE
OL15 0HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00099£2,727C89%
2 HEALD CLOSE
OL15 0DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500D87%
35 ROSE AVENUE
OL15 8QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C85%
42 CLEGGSWOOD AVENUE
OL15 0DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£242,50084£2,887C85%
10 MEADOW WALK
OL15 8LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,000101£2,495C84%
24 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
OL15 0DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00088£2,750D84%
6 RAKE TERRACE
OL15 0HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,75072£3,149C82%
7 SAWLEY AVENUE
OL15 9JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,00085£2,600C81%
15 BROADFIELD DRIVE
OL15 0EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00078£2,910C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address