Estimated value
£236,256
Median £1,712/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £249,950£335,000
Estimated value: £236,256Last sold (Dec 2019): £70,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near OL14 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 HAMMERTON TERRACE OL14 5HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 123 | £1,179 | D | 86% |
34 HARE COURT OL14 8DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 145 | £2,172 | C | 86% |
83 LENNOX ROAD OL14 8PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
226 BURNLEY ROAD OL14 8EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £189,950 | 115 | £1,652 | D | 84% |
2 THE GLEN OL14 8ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 105 | £3,190 | C | 82% |
128 ROCHDALE ROAD OL14 7NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 130 | £1,438 | D | 81% |
13 SHORE NEW ROAD OL14 8NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,500 | 98 | £1,403 | D | 81% |
390 BURNLEY ROAD OL14 8EX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £249,950 | 146 | £1,712 | D | 80% |
20 SCAITCLIFFE VIEW OL14 8EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £271,500 | 106 | £2,561 | D | 80% |