Estimated value
£160,265
Median £1,687/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £161,586£335,000
Estimated value: £160,265Last sold (Jun 2025): £146,500
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near OL14 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SPRINGWOOD TERRACE OL14 8NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 98 | £918 | E | 88% |
83 LENNOX ROAD OL14 8PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
2 THE GLEN OL14 8ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 105 | £3,190 | C | 85% |
7 HAVEN STREET OL14 6AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,586 | 84 | £1,924 | E | 85% |
1 MERRYBENTS STREET OL14 6AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 90 | £1,667 | E | 85% |
22 BRIGHTON TERRACE OL14 8LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,000 | 95 | £1,747 | D | 85% |
148 BURNLEY ROAD OL14 5LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 101 | £1,851 | E | 85% |
9 CLEVELAND STREET OL14 8LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | D | 84% |
13 SHORE NEW ROAD OL14 8NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,500 | 98 | £1,403 | D | 84% |