HouseValuation
Home·OL14·Valuation

2, BAR STREET, OL14 7ND

Flat·80·EPC F
Estimated value
£155,360

Median £1,942/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £152,000£218,000
Estimated value: £155,360Last sold (Apr 2021): £120,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near OL14 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BAR STREET
OL14 7ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£218,00092£2,370D77%
12 BAR STREET
OL14 7ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£70,00088£795D73%
5 HALL ING PLACE COURT HALL ING PLACE
OL14 7LE · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00050£3,000D72%
13 CALF HEY TERRACE
OL14 7QH · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00076£1,382G71%
THE COURTYARD HOLLINS MILL (APARTMENT 11) HOLLINS ROAD
OL14 6BJ · Flat
Mar 2026£187,000 - - - 71%
88 CAMBRIDGE STREET
OL14 5BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00080£2,125E71%
3 BESWICK STREET
OL14 6TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00071£1,197E70%
4A CLEWER PLACE
OL14 6QG · Flat
Aug 2025£134,00069£1,942C70%
558 BURNLEY ROAD
OL14 8JF · Flat
Nov 2024£152,00078£1,949E70%
7 HAVEN STREET
OL14 6AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£161,58684£1,924E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address