HouseValuation
Home·OL13·Valuation

40, RAMSEY AVENUE, OL13 9PG

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,847

Median £2,317/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £208,500£295,000
Estimated value: £210,847Last sold (Sept 2023): £217,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OL13 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 PENNINE ROAD
OL13 9JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00088£1,591C89%
20 RAMSEY AVENUE
OL13 9PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£176,00079£2,228C86%
26 ROCKCLIFFE LANE
OL13 9NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,50090£2,317C86%
2 PARROCK DENE
OL13 9UH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00085£3,176C85%
1 GREAVE TERRACE
OL13 9HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£239,95092£2,608D84%
73 COCKERELL DRIVE
OL13 9SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,95076£2,868C84%
58 TODMORDEN ROAD
OL13 9HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,00080£1,100C83%
9 THORN STREET
OL13 9JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,99978£513D82%
8 FIELDFARE WAY
OL13 9PP · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00099£2,980C82%
416 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL13 9SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,50091£1,951D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address