HouseValuation
Home·OL13·Valuation

28, RAMSEY AVENUE, OL13 9PG

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£133,200

Median £1,800/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £153,000£217,950
Estimated value: £133,200Last sold (May 2020): £140,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near OL13 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
368 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL13 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00075£1,200D89%
73 COCKERELL DRIVE
OL13 9SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,95076£2,868C87%
16 ROCKCLIFFE AVENUE
OL13 8JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00072£2,431D85%
9 THORN STREET
OL13 9JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,99978£513D85%
36 ROSENDALE CRESCENT
OL13 9LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£147,50084£1,756D84%
6 BRITANNIA AVENUE
OL13 9JS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£153,00085£1,800D84%
6 COBDEN STREET
OL13 9TN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,00079£1,582D84%
47 TONG LANE
OL13 9LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00074£1,351C84%
20 RAMSEY AVENUE
OL13 9PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£176,00079£2,228C83%
10 RAMSEY AVENUE
OL13 9PG · Terraced
Jun 2025£204,25082£2,491D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address