HouseValuation
Home·OL13·Valuation

8, WINDERMERE ROAD, OL13 9DN

Other·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,630

Median £3,109/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £217,950£440,000
Estimated value: £217,630Last sold (Sept 2018): £2,100

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OL13 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THORN STREET
OL13 9JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,99978£513D79%
136 TODMORDEN ROAD
OL13 9TZ · Other
Mar 2025£142,00069£2,058C78%
368 ROCHDALE ROAD
OL13 9TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00075£1,200D77%
3 WINDERMERE ROAD
OL13 9DN · Detached
May 2025£235,00071£3,310D76%
30 WINDERMERE ROAD
OL13 9DN · Detached
Aug 2025£299,95072£4,166C76%
258 NEW LINE
OL13 9RX · Terraced
Dec 2025£116,00065£1,785D75%
CORPORATION COURT (1) HUTTOCK END LANE
OL13 8LS · Other
Nov 2025£440,00051£8,627D75%
18 GREAVE FOLD
OL13 9EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,00064£3,109C75%
73 COCKERELL DRIVE
OL13 9SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,95076£2,868C75%
21 COCKERELL DRIVE
OL13 9SG · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00066£3,864C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address