Estimated value
£149,940
Median £1,764/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £140,000£217,950
Estimated value: £149,940Last sold (Oct 2023): £107,250
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near OL13 9DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 TODMORDEN ROAD OL13 9HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | C | 89% |
9 THORN STREET OL13 9JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 78 | £513 | D | 88% |
18 GREAVE FOLD OL13 9EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,000 | 64 | £3,109 | C | 84% |
160 NEW LINE OL13 9RU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £149,914 | 85 | £1,764 | D | 84% |
73 COCKERELL DRIVE OL13 9SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £217,950 | 76 | £2,868 | C | 84% |
49 PENNINE ROAD OL13 9JP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | C | 83% |
28 COWTOOT LANE OL13 8ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 92 | £1,467 | D | 83% |
45 PENNINE ROAD OL13 9JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | D | 83% |
6 VICTORIA STREET OL13 0HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £78,000 | 80 | £975 | C | 82% |