HouseValuation
Home·OL13·Valuation

28, WESTERN COURT, OL13 0SU

Semi-detached·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,760

Median £3,540/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £155,000£180,000
Estimated value: £155,760Last sold (Jul 2023): £188,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near OL13 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WESTERN COURT
OL13 0SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00042£4,238C88%
12 WESTERN COURT
OL13 0SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£180,00046£3,913E86%
511 NEWCHURCH ROAD
OL13 0NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00056£1,786D81%
15 CENTRAL VIEW
OL13 9JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00039£3,974C81%
10 PLANTATION STREET
OL13 0QX · Terraced
Sept 2025£76,00041£1,854D79%
16 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
OL13 0HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£88,00056£1,571D76%
20 CHURCHTOWN CRESCENT
OL13 9PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00045£3,889C75%
10 CENTRAL VIEW
OL13 9JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£135,00040£3,375D75%
493A NEWCHURCH ROAD
OL13 0NH · Terraced
Apr 2025£55,00047£1,170D75%
16 WINDERMERE ROAD
OL13 9DN · Semi-detached
May 2025£177,00050£3,540C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address