Estimated value
£103,441
Median £1,417/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £93,500£190,000
Estimated value: £103,441Last sold (Mar 2022): £102,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near OL13 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 TUNSTEAD ROAD OL13 0RU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 86% |
9 THORN STREET OL13 9JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 78 | £513 | D | 86% |
4 EAST VIEW OL13 8AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £79,950 | 70 | £1,142 | D | 85% |
22 RAKEHEAD LANE OL13 0PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | E | 85% |
21 PRIMROSE STREET OL13 0RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £93,500 | 66 | £1,417 | D | 85% |
6 VICTORIA STREET OL13 0HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £78,000 | 80 | £975 | C | 84% |
64 BOOTH ROAD OL13 0SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | E | 84% |
864 GLEN TOP OL13 0NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 94 | £1,436 | D | 84% |
38 CUTLER LANE OL13 0HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 60 | £1,283 | D | 84% |