Estimated value
£265,972
Median £2,254/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £252,500£350,000
Estimated value: £265,972Last sold (Jul 2024): £240,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near OL13 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MEADOWS COURT OL13 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £252,500 | 112 | £2,254 | B | 86% |
2 FERNVILLE TERRACE OL13 0EH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 130 | £1,462 | D | 82% |
16 HEATHFIELD AVENUE OL13 0SQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 117 | £2,051 | D | 79% |
34 BUTTERMERE AVENUE OL13 9BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 131 | £2,672 | B | 79% |
167 NEWCHURCH ROAD OL13 0TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 126 | £1,151 | D | 78% |
6 GREENS LANE OL13 0JL · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £275,000 | 126 | £2,183 | C | 78% |
4 MEADOWS COURT OL13 8ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | B | 77% |
42 HEALD LANE OL13 8PN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | D | 76% |