Estimated value
£112,008
Median £1,436/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £125,000£190,000
Estimated value: £112,008Last sold (Sept 2016): £97,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near OL13 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 LEE ROAD OL13 0EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £74,000 | 59 | £1,254 | C | 87% |
28 TUNSTEAD ROAD OL13 0RU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 86% |
9 THORN STREET OL13 9JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 78 | £513 | D | 86% |
4 EAST VIEW OL13 8AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £79,950 | 70 | £1,142 | D | 85% |
22 RAKEHEAD LANE OL13 0PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | E | 85% |
6 VICTORIA STREET OL13 0HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £78,000 | 80 | £975 | C | 84% |
64 BOOTH ROAD OL13 0SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | E | 84% |
21 BIRCH STREET OL13 8BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 84 | £1,964 | D | 84% |
864 GLEN TOP OL13 0NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 94 | £1,436 | D | 84% |