HouseValuation
Home·OL12·Valuation

2, MAYFLOWER GARDENS, OL12 9DF

Semi-detached·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£211,002

Median £3,058/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £211,000£285,000
Estimated value: £211,002Last sold (Oct 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OL12 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 OAKLEY WAY
OL12 9DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00069£3,217B89%
7 MAYFLOWER GARDENS
OL12 9DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£211,00069£3,058C88%
441 BIRCH ROAD
OL12 9LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00077£2,390C87%
7 WARDLE GARDENS
OL12 9EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465C87%
23 BIRCH AVENUE
OL12 9QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00069£2,246C87%
18 BEADLE AVENUE
OL12 9RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C86%
26 MAYFLOWER GARDENS
OL12 9DF · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00081£3,519B85%
425 BIRCH ROAD
OL12 9LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00074£2,770D84%
37 BIRCH ROAD
OL12 9QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00070£2,429D83%
21 MARTINS FIELD
OL12 7NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00073£3,589C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address