Estimated value
£167,256
Median £2,424/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £160,000£257,500
Estimated value: £167,256Last sold (Feb 2020): £114,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near OL12 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
762 EDENFIELD ROAD OL12 7RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 66 | £2,455 | C | 93% |
9 TRINITY STREET OL12 7RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 66 | £2,424 | D | 90% |
114 CHURCHILL STREET OL12 7DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 75 | £2,040 | D | 90% |
88 MEADOW VIEW OL12 7PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 76 | £1,868 | D | 88% |
41 SHAWFIELD LANE OL12 7RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 66 | £3,182 | D | 86% |
410 WHITWORTH ROAD OL12 0SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £141,000 | 74 | £1,905 | D | 86% |
51 MIZZY ROAD OL12 6HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 76 | £2,566 | D | 85% |
15 PRESTON STREET OL12 7BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | C | 85% |
16 DEWHIRST ROAD OL12 0AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 67 | £1,940 | D | 85% |