Estimated value
£137,936
Median £1,864/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £118,000£211,000
Estimated value: £137,936Last sold (Dec 2023): £149,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near OL11 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STONEYVALE COURT (FLAT 49) DICKEN GREEN LANE OL11 1SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 81 | £864 | C | 85% |
29 PEGASUS COURT OL11 4EA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £132,500 | 57 | £2,325 | C | 83% |
17 ABBOTT STREET OL11 3HT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | C | 82% |
BURNS COURT (APARTMENT 4) OL11 5AR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £211,000 | 74 | £2,851 | C | 80% |
19 PEGASUS COURT OL11 4EA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 58 | £1,983 | D | 80% |
48 PEGASUS COURT OL11 4EA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £82,000 | 44 | £1,864 | C | 79% |
55 PEGASUS COURT OL11 4EA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 46 | £1,739 | C | 78% |
12 FINSBURY STREET OL11 4NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | C | 78% |
60 PEGASUS COURT OL11 4EA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £118,000 | 50 | £2,360 | C | 77% |