HouseValuation
Home·OL10·Valuation

21, FRANK FOLD, OL10 4FF

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,888

Median £3,036/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £340,000£410,000
Estimated value: £327,888Last sold (Nov 2016): £215,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OL10 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 TANGMERE AVENUE
OL10 2WA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000117£3,205C85%
207 BURY & ROCHDALE OLD ROAD
OL10 4BQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000103£3,398D84%
22 SHUTTLE DRIVE
OL10 3FJ · Detached
Nov 2025£321,000124£2,589C82%
8 PLAYFAIR CLOSE
OL10 2LD · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000111£3,694D82%
188A BURY OLD ROAD
OL10 3LN · Detached
Feb 2026£338,000124£2,726D82%
3 ADAM STREET
OL10 1FP · Detached
Nov 2025£340,000112£3,036C82%
7 NELLIE STREET
OL10 4SR · Detached
Nov 2025£140,00077£1,818C81%
9 SHUTTLE DRIVE
OL10 3FJ · Detached
Sept 2025£308,000102£3,020C80%
54 CHERWELL AVENUE
OL10 4SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000106£2,830C80%
34 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
OL10 2PY · Detached
Sept 2025£366,00094£3,894C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address