Estimated value
£124,195
Median £2,105/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £138,000£169,000
Estimated value: £124,195Last sold (Feb 2026): £160,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near OL1 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BRISCOE STREET OL1 3RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 64 | £1,641 | C | 88% |
3 ARGYLE STREET OL1 3PQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 85% |
129 EDGE LANE ROAD OL1 3RH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £124,000 | 65 | £1,908 | D | 83% |
135 EDGE LANE ROAD OL1 3RH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | D | 83% |
360 BURNLEY LANE OL1 2QP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 66 | £2,424 | C | 83% |
12 PRESTBURY DRIVE OL1 2NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
87 STONELEIGH STREET OL1 4LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | D | 81% |
192 HORSEDGE STREET OL1 3DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 68 | £2,029 | D | 80% |
145 EDGE LANE ROAD OL1 3RH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 67 | £2,164 | C | 80% |