HouseValuation
Home·OL1·Valuation

21, FAULKENHURST STREET, OL1 2QA

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,766

Median £1,733/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £149,995£208,000
Estimated value: £176,766Last sold (Dec 2021): £137,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near OL1 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ELEANOR STREET
OL1 2NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00075£1,733D84%
31 HANSBY CLOSE
OL1 2UA · Terraced
Sept 2025£206,000110£1,873C82%
625A RIPPONDEN ROAD
OL1 4JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£182,00089£2,045D82%
587 RIPPONDEN ROAD
OL1 4JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£149,995109£1,376D82%
39 WAKEFIELD STREET
OL1 2PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00079£1,519D82%
33 FURTHERWOOD ROAD
OL1 2PA · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00077£2,597D81%
13 ELEANOR STREET
OL1 2NN · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00072£1,597D80%
381 SHAW ROAD
OL1 3JZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£132,000101£1,307D80%
170 BURNLEY LANE
OL1 2QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,000118£508C80%
46 WHITEHALL STREET
OL1 3PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£208,00090£2,311C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address