Estimated value
£184,050
Median £2,045/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £160,000£200,000
Estimated value: £184,050Last sold (Jan 2017): £68,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near OL1 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 WAKEFIELD STREET OL1 2PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | D | 94% |
33 FURTHERWOOD ROAD OL1 2PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | D | 87% |
105 BOUNDARY PARK ROAD OL1 2NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £198,000 | 77 | £2,571 | C | 84% |
21 ELEANOR STREET OL1 2NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | D | 84% |
27 WAKEFIELD STREET OL1 2PP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | D | 83% |
178 GODSON STREET OL1 2JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | C | 83% |
21 WOODEND STREET OL1 2BZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £182,000 | 81 | £2,247 | C | 82% |
625A RIPPONDEN ROAD OL1 4JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £182,000 | 89 | £2,045 | D | 82% |
26 OREGON AVENUE OL1 2LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 68 | £1,956 | E | 82% |